Officers & Board of Directors
2020 Officers
Zayne Hunter
President
Julie Hanna-Stewart
Vice President--[email protected]
Luke Vickrey
[email protected]
Lynette Williams
Treasurer--[email protected]
Directors:
Tammy Loomis-Benolkin
Dakota Whitmer
Cheryl Mudrack
Jeff Batchler
Rachelle Overbay
Delegates:
Deena Lawley-Dixon
-Calument Rabbit Breeders, Inc
Unknown
-Golden Prairie R.C.
Tammy Rush
-Huntington Co Hare Raiser's Association
Zayne Hunter
-Miss-Sala-Bash Rabbit Club
Brandon Claar
-Northern Indiana Rabbit and Cavy Club
Lee Nevills
-River Valley Rabbit Club
George Raisor Jr.
-Stonebelt Rabbit Breeders Association
Todd Naragon
-Whitley County 4-H Rabbit Breeders
Wayne Hardwick
-Hoosier Dutch Rabbit Fanciers
Lynette Williams
-Hoosier Florida White
Chris Mattys
-Indiana Diamond Dutch Rabbit Club
Jessica Keller
-Indiana Mini Lop Club
Julie Stewart
-Indiana State Mini Rex Club
Teresa Thomas
-Indiana State Rex Rabbit Breeders Assn.
Randy Embry
-State of Indiana New Zealand RB
Gordon Williams
-Sycamore Satin Association of Indiana
Dawn Overby
-Putnam County RBA
Illiana Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club
-Mark Jacobs
Heartland Area Rhinelander Enthusiasts
-Luke Vickrey
Mandy Girdler
-Indiana State Youth
YOUTH OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS
President--Mandy Girdler
Vice President--Dylan Whitmer
Secretary--Evyenia Lawley
Directors:
Nathan Spencer
Taylre Lathem
Case Boxell
Zoey Osborn
Board of Director Meetings
General Membership Meeting
February 19, 2022--During the Convention at the Hendricks County Fairgrounds in Danville, IN
Zayne Hunter
President
Julie Hanna-Stewart
Vice President--[email protected]
Luke Vickrey
[email protected]
Lynette Williams
Treasurer--[email protected]
Directors:
Tammy Loomis-Benolkin
Dakota Whitmer
Cheryl Mudrack
Jeff Batchler
Rachelle Overbay
Delegates:
Deena Lawley-Dixon
-Calument Rabbit Breeders, Inc
Unknown
-Golden Prairie R.C.
Tammy Rush
-Huntington Co Hare Raiser's Association
Zayne Hunter
-Miss-Sala-Bash Rabbit Club
Brandon Claar
-Northern Indiana Rabbit and Cavy Club
Lee Nevills
-River Valley Rabbit Club
George Raisor Jr.
-Stonebelt Rabbit Breeders Association
Todd Naragon
-Whitley County 4-H Rabbit Breeders
Wayne Hardwick
-Hoosier Dutch Rabbit Fanciers
Lynette Williams
-Hoosier Florida White
Chris Mattys
-Indiana Diamond Dutch Rabbit Club
Jessica Keller
-Indiana Mini Lop Club
Julie Stewart
-Indiana State Mini Rex Club
Teresa Thomas
-Indiana State Rex Rabbit Breeders Assn.
Randy Embry
-State of Indiana New Zealand RB
Gordon Williams
-Sycamore Satin Association of Indiana
Dawn Overby
-Putnam County RBA
Illiana Netherland Dwarf Rabbit Club
-Mark Jacobs
Heartland Area Rhinelander Enthusiasts
-Luke Vickrey
Mandy Girdler
-Indiana State Youth
YOUTH OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS
President--Mandy Girdler
Vice President--Dylan Whitmer
Secretary--Evyenia Lawley
Directors:
Nathan Spencer
Taylre Lathem
Case Boxell
Zoey Osborn
Board of Director Meetings
General Membership Meeting
February 19, 2022--During the Convention at the Hendricks County Fairgrounds in Danville, IN